Close

Telephone Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

Designation Landline No Mobile No
District Magistrate Mau22202339454417523
Additional District Magistrate (F / R)22215659454417594
Chief Revenue Officer9454417222
City Magistrate9454417982
SDM Sadar Mau9454417988
SDM GHOSI23200599454417986
SDM MUHAMMADABAD GOHNA9454417985
SDM Madhuban9454417987
Tehsildar Sadar9454417984
Tahsildar Ghosi9454417994

POLICE DEPARTMENT

Designation Landline No Mobile No
S.P9454400292
Assistant Superintendent of Police9454401091
Circle Officer, City9454401312
CIRCLE OFFICER GHOSI23200889454401313
Circle Officer,Muhammadabad9454401314
C.F.O.9454418385
PRATISAAR NIRIKSHAK POLICE LINE9454402381
L.I.U.9454402079
INSPECTOR KOTWALI2220659454403965
INSPECTOR DAKSHINTOLA2520859454403960

HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Designation Landline No Mobile No
Chief Medical Officer (CMO)22232868005192682
Chief Medical Superintendent22285418005192731
Chief Medical Superintendent (Female)9415319265
District Homeopathic Officer9415625474

Development departments

Designation Landline No Mobile No
Chief Development Officer22218619454417218
District Rural Development Officer22204959415201154
District Development Officer22203509454464633
B D O BADRAON9454464636
B.D.O. Ranipur9454465572
B.D.O. Dohrighat9454464634
B.D.O. Ghosi2224039454464635
D R D A22204959415201154
B.D.O. Fatehpur Mandaon2674519454464637
B.D.O. Kopaganj9454464638

Educational departments

Designation Landline No Mobile No
District Inspector of Schools22201499454457359
B.S.A22204779453004107

Other Depertments

Designation Landline No Mobile No
senior treasury officer22201198765923596
District Informatics Officer NIC9161628797
District Social Welfare Officer9455093905
District Minority Welfare Officer9335471959
District Probation Officer22272329450700447
District Backward Classes Welfare Officer9415696064
District Supply Officer22212378800544926
Assistant Commissioner Excise9454465623
Bandovast Adhikari Chakbandi9119071459
assistant labor commissioner9450487960