Close

Telephone Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

Name Designation Landline No Mobile No
Shri Amit Singh Bansal IASDistrict Magistrate22202339454417523
Shri Kehari SinghAdditional District Magistrate (F / R)22215659454417594
Mr. Nirankar SinghSDM Sadar Mau9454417988
Shri Ashutosh Kumar RaiSDM GHOSI23200599454417986
Shri Lalbabu DubeySub-Divisional Magistrate Madhuban9454417987
Mr.C.L. SonkerSDM MUHAMMADABAD GOHNA9454417985
Mr. Hansraj YadavChief Revenue Officer9454417222
Sri Jai Narayan SachanCity Magistrate9454417982
Mr. Prem Chandra LalTehsildar Sadar9454417984
Mr. Subhash ChandraTahsildar Ghosi9454417994

POLICE DEPARTMENT

Name Designation Landline No Mobile No
Sri Ghule Sushil Chandrabhan IPSS.P9454400292
Mr. Tribhuvan Nath TripathiAssistant Superintendent of Police9454401091
Mr.A.P.SinghL.I.U. Inspector9454402079
Mr.Naresh KumarCircle Officer, City9454401312
Mr. Rajendra Prasad SinghCircle Officer, Madhuban9454401315
Mr. Abhinav KanojiaCircle Officer, Ghosi9454401314
Mr.Nand LalCircle Officer,Muhammadabad9454401314
Anita SinghSHO Mahila Thanna9454404887
Shri Sachitanand YadavSHO Doharighat9454403961
Shri Ramesh KumarSHO Ranipur9454403968

HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name Designation Landline No Mobile No
Dr. Satish Chnadra SinghChief Medical Officer (CMO)22232869415377132
Dr. Brij KumarChief Medical Superintendent22285419532219637
Dr. Chanda SinghChief Medical Superintendent (Female)9415319265
Dr.Ajit SinghDistrict Homeopathic Officer9415625474

Development departments

Name Designation Landline No Mobile No
Sri Ram Singh VermaChief Development Officer22218619454417218
Mr. Vijay Shankar RaiDistrict Development Officer22203509454464633
Mr. Matasyanath TrivediDistrict Rural Development Officer22204959415201154
Mr.Dev Kumar ChaturvediB.D.O. Ranipur9454465572
Mr. Vijay Kumar SinghB.D.O. Dohrighat9454464634
Mr. Jayesh Kumar SinghB.D.O. Ghosi2224039454464635
Shri Vijay Kumar SinghB.D.O. Fatehpur Mandaon2674519454464637
Mr.Ram KishorB.D.O. Kopaganj9454464638
Mr.Nirankar SinghB.D.O. Pardaha9454464639
Mr.Akhilesh Kumar GuptaB.D.O. Ratanpura9454464640

Educational departments

Name Designation Landline No Mobile No
Shri Rajendra Prasad YadavDistrict Inspector of Schools22201499454457359
Mr. Kesari Narayan KapoorPrincipal DIET22231267376270525
Shri O P TripathiBasic Education Officer22204779453004107

Other Depertments

Name Designation Landline No Mobile No
D D SharmaExecutive Engineer UPPCL9450963799
Gulab JiExecutive Engineer UPPCL9450963730
Shri Chandra Bindu PrakashExecutive Engineer UPPCL9450963744
Mr.Daddan KumarDESTO9452865433
Dr R.P. SinghCVO Mau21024748887415178
Mr. Ajay Kumar JhaJailor Zila Karagar25300569454418304
Shri GorakhnathBandovast Adhikari Chakbandi9119071459
Shri Jitendra Kumar SinhaDistrict Judge22201289415235202
Mr.Shiv KumarSecretary DLSA Mau22201288887141136
Mr.Badaloo PrasadCity Magistrate22201899454417982