Close

Telephone Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

Designation Landline No Mobile No
District Magistrate22202339454417523
Additional District Magistrate (F / R)22215659454417594
Chief Revenue Officer9454417222
City Magistrate9454417982
SDM Sadar Mau9454417988
SDM GHOSI23200599454417986
SDM MUHAMMADABAD GOHNA9454417985
Executive Engineer Pradhan Mantri, L.O.K Mau9412064230
Assistant commissioner stamp9450286668
Assistant Development Officer Badraon Mau7398410480

POLICE DEPARTMENT

Designation Landline No Mobile No
S.P9454400292
Assistant Superintendent of Police9454401091
Circle Officer, City9454401312
CIRCLE OFFICER GHOSI23200889454401313
Circle Officer,Muhammadabad9454401314
C.F.O.9720061187
PRATISAAR NIRIKSHAK POLICE LINE9454402381
L.I.U.9454402079
INSPECTOR KOTWALI2220659454403965
INSPECTOR DAKSHINTOLA2520859454403960

HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Designation Landline No Mobile No
District Leprosy Officer Mau9412869670
Chief Medical Officer (CMO)22232868005192682
Chief Medical Superintendent22285419532219637
Chief Medical Superintendent (Female)9415319265
District Homeopathic Officer9415625474

Development departments

Designation Landline No Mobile No
सहायक विकास अधिकारी रतनपुरा मऊ9918202821
सहायक विकास अधिकारी दोहरीघाट मऊ9935413517
Chief Development Officer22218619454417218
District Rural Development Officer22204959415201154
District Development Officer22203509454464633
B D O BADRAON9454464636
B.D.O. Ranipur9454465572
B.D.O. Dohrighat9454464634
B.D.O. Ghosi2224039454464635
D R D A22204959415201154

Educational departments

Designation Landline No Mobile No
वित्त एवं लेखाधिकारी माध्यमिक शिक्षा8765386690
राजकीय पॉलीटेकनिक मऊ8299253502
State Industrial Training Institute Mau9628374390
District Inspector of Schools22201499454457359
Principal DIET94158898997376270525
Block Education Officer Kopaganj8765959252
Block Education Officer Badraon8840390822
B.S.A22204779453004107
Block Education Officer Ratanpura8765959257
Block Education Officer Ghosi9415358322

Other Depertments

Designation Landline No Mobile No
Nagar Panchayat Madhuban9918925659
Nagar Panchayat Chirayakot9452993815
District Small Irrigation Department Mau9889362461
District Institute of Education and Training, Imaliandih Mau9415889899
Central Bank of India8957406959
Nagar Panchayat Amila8090232843
NAGAR PANCHAYAT VALIDPUR8574233714
Lead District Manager (Bank)8780015850
Project Engineer U.P.R.N.S.S.9455087489
Nagar Panchayat Kopaganj9695668000