Telephone Directory

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

Name Designation Landline No Mobile No
Shri Gyan Prakash Tripathi IASDistrict Magistrate22202339454417523
Shri Kehari SinghAdditional District Magistrate (F / R)22215659454417594
Mr. ATUL VATSJoint Magistrate \ SDM Sadar Mau9454417988
Shri Nirankar SinghSDM GHOSI23200599454417986
Shri Chedee Lal SonkerSub-Divisonal Magistrate Madhuban9454417987
Shri Vijay Shankar MishraSDM MUHAMMADABAD GOHNA9454417985
Mr. Hansraj YadavChief Revenue Officer9454417222
Sri Badloo PrasadCity Magistrate9454417982
Mr. Anup KumarSub-Divisional Magistrate Sadar9454417988
Mr. Mithilesh Kumar TripathiTehsildar Sadar9454417984

POLICE DEPARTMENT

Name Designation Landline No Mobile No
Sri Anurag Arya IPSS.P9454400292
Mr Arshad Zamal SiddiquiCircle Officer,Muhammadabad9454401313
Mr. Lalit KumarS.P9454400292
Mr. Shailendra Kumar SrivastavaAssistant Superintendent of Police9454401091
Mr.A.P.SinghL.I.U. Inspector9454402079
Mr.RajkumarCircle Officer, City9454401312
Mrs. Sweta Ashutosh OjhaCircle Officer, Madhuban9454401315
Mr. Anil KumarCircle Officer, Ghosi9454401314
Mr. Alok KumarCircle Officer,Muhammadabad9454401314
Anita SinghSHO Mahila Thanna9454404887

HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name Designation Landline No Mobile No
Dr. Satish Chnadra SinghChief Medical Officer (CMO)22232869415377132
Dr. Brij KumarChief Medical Superintendent22285419532219637
Dr. Madhuri SinghChief Medical Superintendent (Female)9161559244
Dr.Ajit SinghDistrict Homeopathic Officer9415625474

Development departments

Name Designation Landline No Mobile No
Sri Alok KumarChief Development Officer22218619454417218
Mr. Vijay Shankar RaiDistrict Development Officer22203509454464633
Mr. Veer Bahadur SinghDistrict Rural Development Officer22204959415201154
Mr.Rajnish kumar SinghB.D.O. Ranipur (Exra Charge)9454465572
Mr. Dev Kumar ChaturvediB.D.O. Dohrighat9454464634
Mr. Harivansh PrasadB.D.O. Ghosi2224039454464635
Smt. Suvedita SinghB.D.O. Fatehpur Mandaon2674519454464637
Mr.Vijay Shankar RaiB.D.O. Kopaganj9454464638
Mr.Chote Lal TiwariB.D.O. Pardaha9454464639
Mr. Raj KishorB.D.O. Ratanpura9454464640

Educational departments

Name Designation Landline No Mobile No
Dr.K.C BhartiDistrict Inspector of Schools22201499454457359
Mr. Ramchandra YadavPrincipal DIET22231267376270525
Shri O P TripathiBasic Education Officer22204779453004107

Other Depertments

Name Designation Landline No Mobile No
D D SharmaExecutive Engineer UPPCL9450963799
Gulab JiExecutive Engineer UPPCL9450963730
Ram SinghExecutive Engineer UPPCL9450963744
Vinita YadavDESTO7054726146
Mr Bhagwan SinghCVO Mau21024749415193702
Mr Kamlesh SinghJailor Zila Karagar25300569454418304
Shri Alok KumarBandovast Adhikari Chakbandi9455675999
Smt. Jai Shree AhujaDistrict Judge22201289415235202
Mr.Shiv KumarSecretary DLSA Mau22201288887141136
Mr.Badaloo PrasadCity Magistrate22201899454417982