Close

Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

Designation Mobile No Landline No
District Magistrate Mau94544175232220233
Additional District Magistrate (F / R)94544175942221565
Chief Revenue Officer9454417222
City Magistrate9454417982
SDM Sadar Mau9454417988
SDM GHOSI94544179862320059
SDM MUHAMMADABAD GOHNA9454417985
SDM Madhuban9454417987
Tehsildar Sadar9454417984
Tahsildar Ghosi9454417994

POLICE DEPARTMENT

Designation Mobile No Landline No
S.P. MAU9454400292
Assistant Superintendent of Police9454401091
Circle Officer, City9454401312
CIRCLE OFFICER GHOSI94544013132320088
Circle Officer,Muhammadabad9454401314
C.F.O.9454418385
PRATISAAR NIRIKSHAK POLICE LINE9454402381
Inspector L.I.U.9454402079
INSPECTOR KOTWALI9454403965222065
SHO DAKSHINTOLA9454403960252085

HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Designation Mobile No Landline No
Chief Medical Officer (CMO)80051926822223286
Chief Medical Superintendent District Hospital Mau80051927312228541
Chief Medical Superintendent District Female Hospital Mau9415319265
District Homeopathic Officer9415625474
CVO Mau97215933972102474
Deputy Chief Veterinary Officer-in-Charge Pardaha9198168122
Veterinary officer in charge Kopaganj9450647198
Veterinary officer Ratanpura9889622734
Deputy Chief Veterinary Officer Ghosi8090173104
Veterinary officer Badraon8090173104

Development departments

Designation Mobile No Landline No
Chief Development Officer94544172182221861
District Rural Development Officer94152011542220495
District Development Officer94544646332220350
B D O BADRAON9454464636
B.D.O. Ranipur9454465572
B.D.O. Dohrighat9454464634
B.D.O. Ghosi9454464635222403
D R D A94152011542220495
B.D.O. Fatehpur Mandaon9454464637267451
B.D.O. Kopaganj9454464638

Educational departments

Designation Mobile No Landline No
District Inspector of Schools94544573592220149
B.S.A94530041072220477

Other Depertments

Designation Mobile No Landline No
senior treasury officer87659235962220119
District Informatics Officer NIC9161628797
District Social Welfare Officer9455093905
District Minority Welfare Officer9335471959
District Probation Officer94507004472227232
District Backward Classes Welfare Officer9415696064
District Supply Officer88005449262221237
District Excise Officer9454465623
Settelment Officer Chakbandi9119071459
assistant labor commissioner9450487960