Close

Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

Designation Mobile No Landline No
District Magistrate94544175232220233
Additional District Magistrate (F / R)94544175942221565
Chief Revenue Officer9454417222
City Magistrate9454417982
SDM Sadar Mau9454417988
SDM GHOSI94544179862320059
SDM MUHAMMADABAD GOHNA9454417985
Executive Engineer Pradhan Mantri, L.O.K Mau9412064230
Assistant commissioner stamp9450286668
Assistant Development Officer Badraon Mau7398410480

POLICE DEPARTMENT

Designation Mobile No Landline No
S.P9454400292
Assistant Superintendent of Police9454401091
Circle Officer, City9454401312
CIRCLE OFFICER GHOSI94544013132320088
Circle Officer,Muhammadabad9454401314
C.F.O.9720061187
PRATISAAR NIRIKSHAK POLICE LINE9454402381
L.I.U.9454402079
INSPECTOR KOTWALI9454403965222065
INSPECTOR DAKSHINTOLA9454403960252085

HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Designation Mobile No Landline No
District Leprosy Officer Mau9412869670
Chief Medical Officer (CMO)94153771322223286
Chief Medical Superintendent95322196372228541
Chief Medical Superintendent (Female)9415319265
District Homeopathic Officer9415625474

Development departments

Designation Mobile No Landline No
सहायक विकास अधिकारी रतनपुरा मऊ9918202821
सहायक विकास अधिकारी दोहरीघाट मऊ9935413517
Chief Development Officer94544172182221861
District Rural Development Officer94152011542220495
District Development Officer94544646332220350
B D O BADRAON9454464636
B.D.O. Ranipur9454465572
B.D.O. Dohrighat9454464634
B.D.O. Ghosi9454464635222403
D R D A94152011542220495

Educational departments

Designation Mobile No Landline No
वित्त एवं लेखाधिकारी माध्यमिक शिक्षा8765386690
राजकीय पॉलीटेकनिक मऊ8299253502
State Industrial Training Institute Mau9628374390
District Inspector of Schools94544573592220149
Principal DIET73762705259415889899
Block Education Officer Kopaganj8765959252
Block Education Officer Badraon8840390822
B.S.A94530041072220477
Block Education Officer Ratanpura8765959257
Block Education Officer Ghosi9415358322

Other Depertments

Designation Mobile No Landline No
Nagar Panchayat Madhuban9918925659
Nagar Panchayat Chirayakot9452993815
District Small Irrigation Department Mau9889362461
District Institute of Education and Training, Imaliandih Mau9415889899
Central Bank of India8957406959
Nagar Panchayat Amila8090232843
नगर पंचायत वलीदपुर8574233714
Lead District Manager (Bank)8780015850
Project Engineer U.P.R.N.S.S.9455087489
Nagar Panchayat Kopaganj9695668000