Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

REVENUE DEPARTMENT
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Shri Gyan Prakash Tripathi IASDistrict Magistrate94544175232220233
Mr. D.P PalA.D.M9454417594
Mr. Hansraj YadavChief Revenue Officer9454417222
Sri Badloo PrasadCity Magistrate9454417982
Mr. ATUL VATSJoint Magistrate \ SDM Muhammadabad9454417985
Smt. ANKUR LATHERJoint Magistrate \ SDM Sadar94544179882220171
Mr. Anup KumarSub-Divisional Magistrate Sadar9454417988
Shri Chedee Lal SonkerSub-Divisonal Magistrate Ghosi9454417986
Mr. Nirnkar SinghSub-Divisional Magistrate Madhuban9454417987
Mr. Mithilesh Kumar TripathiTehsildar Sadar9454417984
POLICE DEPARTMENT
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Sri Surendra BahadurS.P9454400292
Mr Arshad Zamal SiddiquiCircle Officer,Muhammadabad9454401313
Mr. Lalit KumarS.P9454400292
Mr. Shailendra Kumar SrivastavaAssistant Superintendent of Police9454401091
Mr.A.P.SinghL.I.U. Inspector9454402079
Mr.RajkumarCircle Officer, City9454401312
Mrs. Sweta Ashutosh OjhaCircle Officer, Madhuban9454401315
Mr. Anil KumarCircle Officer, Ghosi9454401314
Mr. Alok KumarCircle Officer,Muhammadabad9454401314
Anita SinghSHO Mahila Thanna9454404887
HEALTH DEPARTMENT
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr. Satish Chnadra SinghChief Medical Officer (CMO)94153771322223286
Dr. Brij KumarChief Medical Superintendent95322196372228541
Dr. Madhuri SinghChief Medical Superintendent (Female)9161559244
Dr.Ajit SinghDistrict Homeopathic Officer9415625474
Development departments
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Sri Arvind Kumar MishraChief Development Officer94544172182221861
Mr. Vijay Shankar RaiDistrict Development Officer94544646332220350
Mr. Veer Bahadur SinghDistrict Rural Development Officer94152011542220495
Mr.Rajnish kumar SinghB.D.O. Ranipur (Exra Charge)9454465572
Mr. Dev Kumar ChaturvediB.D.O. Dohrighat9454464634
Mr. Harivansh PrasadB.D.O. Ghosi9454464635222403
Smt. Suvedita SinghB.D.O. Fatehpur Mandaon9454464637267451
Mr.Vijay Shankar RaiB.D.O. Kopaganj9454464638
Mr.Chote Lal TiwariB.D.O. Pardaha9454464639
Mr. Raj KishorB.D.O. Ratanpura9454464640
Educational departments
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr.K.C BhartiDistrict Inspector of Schools94544573592220149
Mr. Ramchandra YadavPrincipal DIET73762705252223126
Shri O P TripathiBasic Education Officer94530041072220477
Other Depertments
Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
D D SharmaExecutive Engineer UPPCL9450963799
Gulab JiExecutive Engineer UPPCL9450963730
Ram SinghExecutive Engineer UPPCL9450963744
Vinita YadavDESTO7054726146
Mr Bhagwan SinghCVO Mau94151937022102474
Mr Kamlesh SinghJailor Zila Karagar94544183042530056
Shri Alok KumarBandovast Adhikari Chakbandi9455675999
Smt. Jai Shree AhujaDistrict Judge94152352022220128
Mr.Shiv KumarSecretary DLSA Mau88871411362220128
Mr.Badaloo PrasadCity Magistrate94544179822220189