Close

Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

Designation Mobile No Landline No
District Magistrate Mau94544175232220233
Additional District Magistrate (F / R)94544175942221565
Chief Revenue Officer9454417222
City Magistrate9454417982
SDM Sadar Mau9454417988
SDM GHOSI94544179862320059
SDM MUHAMMADABAD GOHNA9454417985
SDM Madhuban9454417987
Tehsildar Sadar9454417984
Tahsildar Ghosi9454417994

POLICE DEPARTMENT

Designation Mobile No Landline No
S.P9454400292
Assistant Superintendent of Police9454401091
Circle Officer, City9454401312
CIRCLE OFFICER GHOSI94544013132320088
Circle Officer,Muhammadabad9454401314
C.F.O.9720061187
PRATISAAR NIRIKSHAK POLICE LINE9454402381
L.I.U.9454402079
INSPECTOR KOTWALI9454403965222065
INSPECTOR DAKSHINTOLA9454403960252085

HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Designation Mobile No Landline No
Chief Medical Officer (CMO)80051926822223286
Chief Medical Superintendent95322196372228541
Chief Medical Superintendent (Female)9415319265
District Homeopathic Officer9415625474

Development departments

Designation Mobile No Landline No
Chief Development Officer94544172182221861
District Rural Development Officer94152011542220495
District Development Officer94544646332220350
B D O BADRAON9454464636
B.D.O. Ranipur9454465572
B.D.O. Dohrighat9454464634
B.D.O. Ghosi9454464635222403
D R D A94152011542220495
B.D.O. Fatehpur Mandaon9454464637267451
B.D.O. Kopaganj9454464638

Educational departments

Designation Mobile No Landline No
District Inspector of Schools94544573592220149
B.S.A94530041072220477

Other Depertments

Designation Mobile No Landline No
senior treasury officer87659235962220119
District Backward Classes Welfare Officer9415696064
District Probation Officer94507004472227232
District Forest Officer78394351262220738
District Agriculture Officer97932539602226271
District Coordinator UP Skill Development Mission9453441144
District Informatics Center NIC9161628797
District Minor Irrigation Department Mau9889362461
District Minority Welfare Officer9938788270
Deputy Director Agriculture94553984462221689