Close

Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Shri Amit Singh Bansal IASDistrict Magistrate94544175232220233
Shri Kehari SinghAdditional District Magistrate (F / R)94544175942221565
Mr. Nirankar SinghSDM Sadar Mau9454417988
Shri Ashutosh Kumar RaiSDM GHOSI94544179862320059
Shri Lalbabu DubeySub-Divisional Magistrate Madhuban9454417987
Mr.C.L. SonkerSDM MUHAMMADABAD GOHNA9454417985
Mr. Hansraj YadavChief Revenue Officer9454417222
Sri Jai Narayan SachanCity Magistrate9454417982
Mr. Prem Chandra LalTehsildar Sadar9454417984
Mr. Subhash ChandraTahsildar Ghosi9454417994

POLICE DEPARTMENT

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Sri Ghule Sushil Chandrabhan IPSS.P9454400292
Mr. Tribhuvan Nath TripathiAssistant Superintendent of Police9454401091
Mr.A.P.SinghL.I.U. Inspector9454402079
Mr.Naresh KumarCircle Officer, City9454401312
Mr. Rajendra Prasad SinghCircle Officer, Madhuban9454401315
Mr. Abhinav KanojiaCircle Officer, Ghosi9454401314
Mr.Nand LalCircle Officer,Muhammadabad9454401314
Anita SinghSHO Mahila Thanna9454404887
Shri Sachitanand YadavSHO Doharighat9454403961
Shri Ramesh KumarSHO Ranipur9454403968

HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr. Satish Chnadra SinghChief Medical Officer (CMO)94153771322223286
Dr. Brij KumarChief Medical Superintendent95322196372228541
Dr. Chanda SinghChief Medical Superintendent (Female)9415319265
Dr.Ajit SinghDistrict Homeopathic Officer9415625474

Development departments

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Sri Ram Singh VermaChief Development Officer94544172182221861
Mr. Vijay Shankar RaiDistrict Development Officer94544646332220350
Mr. Matasyanath TrivediDistrict Rural Development Officer94152011542220495
Mr.Dev Kumar ChaturvediB.D.O. Ranipur9454465572
Mr. Vijay Kumar SinghB.D.O. Dohrighat9454464634
Mr. Jayesh Kumar SinghB.D.O. Ghosi9454464635222403
Shri Vijay Kumar SinghB.D.O. Fatehpur Mandaon9454464637267451
Mr.Ram KishorB.D.O. Kopaganj9454464638
Mr.Nirankar SinghB.D.O. Pardaha9454464639
Mr.Akhilesh Kumar GuptaB.D.O. Ratanpura9454464640

Educational departments

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Shri Rajendra Prasad YadavDistrict Inspector of Schools94544573592220149
Mr. Kesari Narayan KapoorPrincipal DIET73762705252223126
Shri O P TripathiBasic Education Officer94530041072220477

Other Depertments

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
D D SharmaExecutive Engineer UPPCL9450963799
Gulab JiExecutive Engineer UPPCL9450963730
Shri Chandra Bindu PrakashExecutive Engineer UPPCL9450963744
Mr.Daddan KumarDESTO9452865433
Dr R.P. SinghCVO Mau88874151782102474
Mr. Ajay Kumar JhaJailor Zila Karagar94544183042530056
Shri GorakhnathBandovast Adhikari Chakbandi9119071459
Shri Jitendra Kumar SinhaDistrict Judge94152352022220128
Mr.Shiv KumarSecretary DLSA Mau88871411362220128
Mr.Badaloo PrasadCity Magistrate94544179822220189